BESTie Profile

Group name: BESTie
Label: YNB entertainment
Debut date: July 12th 2013
Debut song: Pitapat

(3 of 4 members of BESTie are originally EXID members)


Stage Name: Hyeyeon
Birth Name: Kang Hye Yeon
Birthday: December 28, 1990
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 48 kg

Stage Name: Dahye
Birth Name: Song Da Hye
Birthday: June 12, 1993
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist
Stage Name: Haeryung
Birth Name: Na Hae Ryung
Birthday: November 11, 1994
Position: Maknae, Main Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 50 kg

Stage Name: U-JI
Birth Name: Jung Yu Ji
Birthday: January 2, 1991
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 50 kg

Their debut track:

Source : dkpopnews[dot]net

No comments:

Post a Comment