Happy birthday to Brave Girls' Yejin

Birth Name: Han Ye Jin
Stage Name: Yejin
Birthday: November 24, 1990
Label: Brave entertainment
Group: Brave girls
Position: Vocalist
Height: 166 cm
Blood Type: AB
Hobby & Specialty: Violin, Classical Guitar

- Yejin won the ‘Miss Seattle’ title at the 2008 Miss Korea competition
- She has been earning much attention for her resemblance to actress Kim Sa Rang. 
- She is known for her beautiful looks and tall height as well as her vocal and performance skills.

Source : dkpopnews[dot]net

No comments:

Post a Comment