Happy birthday to Super Junior's Sungmin


Real name: Lee Sung Min (이성민)
Chinese Name : 李 成 民
English Name : Vincent Lee
Nickname(s): Sweet Pumpkin, Minimi
Date of Birth: January 1, 1986
Place of Birth: Ilsan in KyungGi Province
Label: SM entertainment
Group: Super Junior
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Height: 175 cm/5' 8.9"
Weight: 57 kg/125.4 lb
Blood Type: A
Siblings: younger brother Lee Sungjin
Pets: Ari 
Specialty/Hobby: Chinese martial arts, Acting, Watching movies, Playing instruments
Education: Transferred from Seoul Arts University to Myongji University
Instruments: Guitar, Bass, and Piano
Twitter: @ imSMl

- Sungmin entered the 2001 SM Youth Best Contest and jointly along with Donghae won first place for Best Outward Appearance. 
- He debuted on SBS "Showdown of the Century" a show that showcased various SM trainees, hosted by Kangta and Moon Heejun of H.O.T. in 2002. 
- He owns a scooter which he calls Byul (별 which means Star) and often goes riding with Shindong, with whom he also shares a love of photography.
- He married musical actress Kim Sa Eun on December 2014.

Source : dkpopnews[dot]net
post from sitemap

1 comment: